Skip to Content Skip to Navigation

Our Privacy Commitment

Military and Emergency Services Health Australia (MESHA) is committed to the protection of personal information collected from its supporters, clients, employees, volunteers and other stakeholders. For information about how we handle your personal information, please see our privacy policy below.

Carers At The Forefront Of Leading Research

Privacy Policy

The Repat Foundation Incorporated (ABN 80 069 520 869) trading as Military and Emergency Services Health Australia (MESHA) respects your privacy and takes seriously the trust you place with us when sharing your personal details. 

This Privacy Policy sets out how MESHA manages your personal information and complies with its obligations under the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) and the Australian Privacy Principles. You should read this Policy before providing us with any personal information or using our website. 

We may revise this Policy from time to time. The revised Privacy Policy will take effect when it is posted on our website.  

Research participants 

This Privacy Policy does not apply to participants in research conducted by MESHA.  The personal information of research participants is handled by MESHA in accordance with the National Statement on Ethical Conduct in Human Research 2007 (updated 2018) and the Australian Code for the Responsible Conduct of Research 2018 which contain specific privacy protections in relation to research and personal information. 

Donate Programs and Resources